RS/UT
A.net/UT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Grantsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grantsville, Utah
you RUN the place
155 E Cherry St, Grantsville, Utah, 84029, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
Folders
2009 - (6 videos)
2010 - (4 videos)
2011 - (4 videos)
2012 - (5 videos)
2013 - (5 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
2015 - (4 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
5
All
5
Girls Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Sep 22nd 2013, 7:04pm
Boys Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Sep 22nd 2013, 7:04pm
Boys JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Sep 22nd 2013, 5:24pm
Boys D2 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Sep 22nd 2013, 5:24pm
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Grantsville High School, DII Varsity Girls
Sep 22nd 2013, 3:35pm
Featured
0
Search
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Grantsville High School, DII Varsity Girls
Published by
KCHS Broadcasting Capital High School
Sep 22nd 2013, 3:35pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 21, 2013
4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Womens 5k Division II Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Evans, McKenzie
12
Union
19:30.8
1
2
Youren, Rachel
12
Gooding
19:38.0
2
3
Elgan, Caitlin
12
Preston
19:48.0
3
4
Orden, Quincy Van
12
Snake River
19:54.4
4
5
Sundquist, Emily
12
Rowland Hall-St.
19:56.0
5
6
Crowther, Aunika
10
Preston
20:09.4
6
7
O'Reilly, Katriel
12
Union
20:17.7
7
8
Sorrell, Harlie
10
Parma
20:29.9
8
9
Smith, Chandra
12
Emmett
20:36.2
9
10
Manzer, Sierra
11
Melba
20:51.2
10
11
Groll, Tori
12
Preston
20:55.7
11
12
Herring, Natalie
11
Timberlake
20:59.6
12
13
Danner, Bethany
10
McCall-Donnelly
21:00.0
13
14
Anderson, Olivia
12
Snake River
21:01.3
14
15
Bullard, Stormy
11
Union
21:09.6
15
16
Hamblin, Claire
12
Liberty Charter
21:13.7
17
Deleon, Delia
9
Nyssa
21:15.8
16
18
Wells, Elly
10
Union
21:19.5
17
19
Chavez, Berenice
11
Umatilla
21:20.4
18
20
Manzer, Anysja
12
Melba
21:27.5
19
21
DeLeon, Krystal
12
Nampa Christian
21:34.2
20
22
Visser, Rebecca
10
Preston
21:40.0
21
23
Critchfield, Abby
11
Oakley
21:41.3
24
Rust, Kristen
12
Grantsville
21:42.7
22
25
Hammond, Taylor
9
Timberlake
21:44.1
23
26
Beck, Madison
10
Parma
21:47.1
24
27
Young, Kallie
12
Emmett
21:52.4
25
28
Brazil, Hannah
12
Union
21:58.0
26
29
Leavitt, McKelle
11
Melba
22:02.1
27
30
Whittemore, Hailey
10
Emmett
22:02.9
28
31
Hammond, Kassidy
9
Timberlake
22:04.5
29
32
Correa, Maya
10
Homedale
22:04.8
33
Rasich, Lauren
11
Rowland Hall-St.
22:09.5
30
34
Peterson, Kate
10
Emmett
22:11.7
31
35
Lemus, Andrea
11
Umatilla
22:13.8
32
36
Trahant, Kyra
11
Snake River
22:15.5
33
37
Bitzenburg, Abby
10
Filer
22:18.4
38
Sanchez, Fabiola
12
Nyssa
22:20.2
34
39
Tingelstad, Isabelle
9
Enterprise
22:24.6
35
40
Palmer, Kayla
12
Preston
22:25.8
36
41
Orden, Mailee Van
9
Snake River
22:37.0
37
42
Herrera, Ofelia
12
Marsing
22:37.0
43
Hatch, Billie
9
Preston
22:41.3
38
44
Kirkham, Ashton
11
Hillcrest
22:41.3
45
Begay, Renya
10
Skyline
22:45.3
39
46
Wheeler, Amy
12
Victory Charter
22:46.8
47
West, Katie
12
The Ambrose Scho
22:58.0
48
Sheehy, Kathryn
9
Union
23:01.3
40
49
Harris, Tiffany
12
Bear Lake
23:02.3
50
Brazil, Sarah
10
Union
23:04.0
41
51
Trappett, Katie
12
Melba
23:05.4
42
52
Westermann, Lia
9
Rowland Hall-St.
23:09.3
43
53
Brown, Sharyse
12
Hillcrest
23:10.0
54
Waldram, Kamy
9
Timberlake
23:11.8
44
55
Hunt, Libby
9
Rowland Hall-St.
23:12.8
45
56
Russell, Brittany
11
Gooding
23:14.3
46
57
Fields, Dawn Mist Movich
10
Enterprise
23:15.1
47
58
Sanchez, Nohemy
12
Emmett
23:15.9
48
59
Huggins, Matea
11
Baker
23:15.9
49
60
Root, Morgan
10
Parma
23:19.5
50
61
Johnson, Taeler
11
Grantsville
23:21.4
51
62
Spaugh, Sarah
12
Baker
23:28.9
52
63
Gregory, Katie
12
Preston
23:31.0
53
64
Severe, Emilee
12
West Jefferson
23:31.0
65
DelaCerda, Vanessa
9
Nyssa
23:32.6
54
66
Richardson, Lindsay
12
Timberlake
23:37.6
55
67
Beiker, Alyson
11
Nyssa
23:37.7
56
68
Matte, Corine
12
Nampa Christian
23:37.9
57
69
Jensen, Kearis
12
Bear Lake
23:37.9
70
Hemphill, Kelsie
10
Weiser
23:39.0
58
71
Lawler, Keelie
9
Timberlake
23:45.9
59
72
Orden, Jacy Van
11
Snake River
23:46.1
60
73
Monson, Morgan
10
Melba
23:53.3
61
74
Miller, Morgan
12
Hillcrest
23:55.4
75
Kyle, Sydney
10
Filer
23:56.1
76
Jensen, Mallory
9
Nyssa
23:58.1
62
77
Erickson, Tia
11
Melba
23:58.2
63
78
Meijerink, Isabella
9
Timberlake
23:58.8
64
79
Leavitt, Shaylyn
10
Snake River
23:59.8
65
80
Watson, Elisha
9
Umatilla
24:01.8
66
81
Hanks, Jessica
11
Nampa Christian
24:01.9
67
82
Blackmore, Jazmin
9
Payette
24:05.9
83
Boud, Stephani
11
Skyline
24:07.1
68
84
Johnson, Carley
10
Skyline
24:13.6
69
85
Fuller, Breanna
12
Snake River
24:25.7
70
86
Thatcher, Kathryn
12
Homedale
24:28.0
87
Fuller, Hope
9
Weiser
24:29.5
71
88
Brown, Demie
12
Hillcrest
24:32.9
89
Moyle, Kelsey
9
West Side
24:33.7
72
90
Eells, Casey
10
Parma
24:34.6
73
91
Andermatt, Nora
12
Gooding
24:35.9
74
92
Waters, Cierra
11
Emmett
24:40.8
75
93
Smyser, Lauren
11
Parma
24:43.2
76
94
Ames, Abby
12
Umatilla
24:45.8
77
95
Godina, Connie
11
Parma
24:56.9
78
96
DeHart, Darby
11
Skyline
24:59.1
79
97
Perez, Stephanie
12
Weiser
25:07.3
80
98
Hamilton, Kate Rose
10
Weiser
25:16.5
81
99
Hansen, Breanna
11
Grantsville
25:18.4
82
100
Weatherford, MaKenzie
11
Nampa Christian
25:18.5
83
101
Johnson, Kate
10
Emmett
25:23.3
84
102
Hammond, Jessica
12
Bear Lake
25:25.4
103
Murdock, Jessica
11
Skyline
25:29.4
85
104
Cox, Whitney
12
West Side
25:38.4
86
105
Payton, Anna
11
Baker
25:51.2
87
106
Lindstrom, Kiara
11
Nampa Christian
25:55.0
88
107
Madsen, Sarah
11
Enterprise
25:59.3
89
108
Linford, Erika
10
Liberty Charter
26:01.5
109
Bastian, Annika
11
New Plymouth
26:03.7
90
110
Salisbury, Robi
10
New Plymouth
26:03.7
91
111
Ball, Jenna
11
McCall-Donnelly
26:13.8
92
112
Stearns, Josie
9
Baker
26:15.4
93
113
Lewis, Jessica
10
New Plymouth
26:18.1
94
114
Huggins, Grace
9
Baker
26:37.0
95
115
Perez, Itzel
9
Weiser
26:38.8
96
116
Nichols, Hannah
11
Rowland Hall-St.
26:40.1
97
117
Tsetsakis, Lakin
9
Gooding
26:40.9
98
118
Nicoloff, Emily
12
Rowland Hall-St.
26:42.0
99
119
Favero, Kendra
10
Grantsville
26:42.6
100
120
Tinney, Lexi
10
McCall-Donnelly
26:43.2
101
121
Reed, Ali
10
Weiser
26:47.1
102
122
Koller, McKenzie
10
West Side
26:48.0
103
123
Lewis, Savannah
12
New Plymouth
26:48.5
104
124
Jimenez, Natalie
11
Payette
26:51.1
125
Howe, Laurel
11
New Plymouth
26:55.2
105
126
Shepherd, Paige
10
Parma
27:08.5
106
127
Reimer, Whitney
10
Enterprise
27:14.3
107
128
Chandramouli, Megan
11
Rowland Hall-St.
27:20.2
108
129
Deleon, Angelica
10
Nyssa
27:23.2
109
130
Shaw, Hope
12
Enterprise
27:25.3
110
131
Sandefur, Katie
11
Baker
27:27.9
111
132
Keller, Natasha
12
Grantsville
27:34.7
112
133
Hurst, Natalie
10
Grantsville
27:41.8
113
134
Frankman, Savannah
10
West Side
27:41.9
114
135
Rios, Shantel
9
Nyssa
27:44.9
115
136
Davis, Jessica
9
Nyssa
27:45.0
137
Davis, Kelsy
11
Grantsville
27:45.9
116
138
Serhyeyeva, Ana
11
New Plymouth
27:49.1
117
139
Crawford, Heather
11
McCall-Donnelly
27:58.8
118
140
Geddes, Gailsey
9
West Side
28:01.9
119
141
Waite, Ruby
10
West Side
28:12.8
120
142
Harris, Ashley
9
Nampa Christian
28:31.6
121
143
Wright, Angela
11
McCall-Donnelly
28:48.0
122
144
McHan, Cami
9
Gooding
28:53.5
123
145
Lemmon, Cece
9
West Side
28:54.7
124
146
Sluder, Izzy
9
Gooding
29:36.7
125
147
Boyden, Lindsay
11
Skyline
29:42.5
126
148
Bautista, Jenny
10
Homedale
29:54.0
149
Lemus-Cisneros, Sonia
10
Umatilla
30:29.1
127
150
Stevens, Bailey
12
Gooding
37:26.3
128
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Davis High School Elite Varsity Girls Post-Race - Bob Firman Inv
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with American Fork High Schoo
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bear Lake, DII Varsity B
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bingham High School, Eli
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bishop Kelly High School
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Boise High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Borah High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with California High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Cameron Smith, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, JV
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, Eli
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Chase Jackman, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with David Ribich, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Davis High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Eagle High School, JV Gi
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Elijah Armstrong, 3rd pl
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Grantsville High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Highland High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jacob Stone and Taylor D
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jason Saunders, 3rd plac
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kai Wilmot, 1st place El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kamiakin High School, J
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Katyln Elgan, 3rd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kramer Morton and Conner
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lehi High School, JV Bo
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lehi High School, JV Gir
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lucy Biles, 1st place El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Marsing High School, DII
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Millika Holbrook, 2nd pl
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mira Costa High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Miranda O'Very, 1st
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mountain Crest High Scho
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mountain Crest High Scho
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Nampa Christian, DII Var
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Orem High School, Elite
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Park City High School, E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Pineview High School, El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Quentin Jensen, DII Vars
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rachel Youren, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rocky Mtn. High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rowland Hall High School
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sam Johnston, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sandpoint High School, J
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sarah Feeny, 2nd place E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Shelby from American For
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sierra Graham, 3rd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Skotie Houle, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Skyline High, Elite Vars
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Snake River High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tiani Orr, 1st place JV
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timberline High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timberline, JV Boys Rac
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timpanogo High School, E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timpanogos School, JV Gi
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tooele High School, DI V
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Umatilla High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Union High School, DII V
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with William Handley, 2nd pla
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Wolfgang Beck, Elite Var
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys D2 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys JV Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Elite Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls JV Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#kchs
#2013
#bob
#firman
#grantsville
More videos
Boys D2 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
10 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Grantsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grantsville, Utah
,
KCHS Broadcasting Capital High School
,
Kelsy Davis
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Grantsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grantsville, Utah
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
1
2015
4
1
2014
4
3
2013
5
4
2012
5
3
2011
4
3
2010
4
1
2009
6
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#kchs
#2013
#bob
#firman
#grantsville
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!